Iberian  Pattern Recognition and Image Analysis International Conference

2nd Iberian Conference on Pattern Recognition and Image Analysis

Committees

 

General Chairs

Jorge Marques, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal

Nicolás Pérez de la Blanca, University of Granada, Spain

 

Local Chair

Pedro Pina, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal

 

Local Committee

João Sanches, João Paulo Costeira

Teresa Barata, Vitorino Ramos, José Saraiva

Michele Mengucci, Fernando Soares

 

Program Committee

Jake Aggarwal, University of Texas, USA

Helder Araujo, University of Coimbra, Portugal

José Benedi, Polyt. University of Valencia, Spain

Isabelle Bloch, ENST, France

Hervé Bourlard, EPFL, Switzerland

Patrick Bouthemy, IRISA, France

Horst Bunke, University of Bern, Switzerland

Aurélio Campilho, University of Porto, Portugal 

Gilles Celeux, Université Paris-Sud, France

Luigi Cordella, University of Napoles, Italy

Alberto Del Bimbo, University of Firenze, Italy

Hervé Delinguette, INRIA, France

Rachid Deriche, INRIA, France

José Dias, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal

Robert Duin, University of Delft, The Netherlands

Mário Figueiredo, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal

Ana Fred, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal

Andrew Gee, University of Cambridge, UK

Mohamed Kamel, University of Waterloo, Canada

Aggelos Katsaggelos, Northwestern University, USA

Joseph Kittler, University of Surrey, UK

Seong-Whan Lee, University of Korea, Korea

Ana Mendonça, University of Porto, Portugal

Hermann Ney, University of Aachen, Germany

Wiro Niessen, University of Utrecht, The Netherlands

Francisco Perales, University of Illes Balears, Spain

Maria Petrou, University of Surrey, UK

Armando Pinho, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Ioannis Pitas, University of Tessaloniki, Greece

Filiberto Pla, University Jaume I, Spain

Richard Prager, University of Cambridge, UK

José Principe, University of Florida, USA

Ian Reid, University of Oxford, UK

Gabriella Sanniti di Baja, Istituto di Cibernética, Italy

Beatriz Santos, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Jose Santos-Victor, Inst. Superior Técnico, Portugal

Joan Serrat, Aut. University of Barcelona, Spain

Yoshiaki Shirai, Osaka University, Japan

Pierre Soille, Joint Research Centre, Italy

Karl Tombre, LORIA, France

M. Ines Torres, Univ. of the Basque Country, Spain

Emmanuele Trucco, Heriot-Watt University, UK

Alessandro Verri, University of Genova, Italy

Max Viergever, University of Utrecht, The Netherlands

Joachim Weickert, Saarland University, Germany

 

 

Reviewer Committee

Arnaldo Abrantes

Luis Alexandre

Rene Alquezar

Luisa Mico Andres

Juan Carlos Amengual Argudo

Teresa Barata

Jorge Barbosa

Jorge Batista

Alexandre Bernardino

Hans Du Buf

Ramon Alberto Mollineda Cardenas

Jose Oncina Carratalá

Alfons Juan Ciscar

Miguel Velhote Correia

Paulo Correia

João Paulo Costeira

Jose Manuel Fuertes Garcia

José Salvador Sánchez Garreta

José Gaspar

Edwin Hancock

Antonio Miguel Peinado Herreros

Arturo De La Escalera Hueso

João Miranda Lemos

Manuel Lucena Lopez

Mª Angeles Lopez Malo

Elisa Martínez Marroquín

Jesus Chamorro Martinez

Eduard Montseny Masip

Nicolás Guil Mata

Luis Baumela Molina

Jacinto Nascimento

Javier Lorenzo Navarro

Francisco Casacuberta Nolla

Jesus Ariel Carrasco Ochoa

Paulo Oliveira

António Guedes Oliveira

Arlindo Oliveira

Antonio Adan Oliver

Roberto Paredes Palacios

Fernando Pereira

Juan Jose Villanueva Pipaon

André Puga

Jose Manuel Iñesta Quereda

Francesc Josep Ferri Rabasa

Juan Mendez Rodriguez

Antoni Grau Saldes

João Sanches

Modesto Castrillon Santana

José Ruiz Shulcloper

Jorge Alves Silva

Margarida Silveira

Rafael Molina Soriano

António Jorge Sousa

João M. Sousa

João Tavares

António J. S. Teixeira

Francisco Mario Hernandez Tejera

Ana Maria Tomé

avier Binefa Valls

Jose Ramon Fernandez Vidal

Enrique Vidal

Jordi Vitria

 

 




Home
Registration
Program
Invited Speakers
Committees
Accepted Papers
Camera Ready
Call for Papers
Important Dates
Location
Contacts